Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Niagara Falls Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Niagara Falls AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Niagara Falls New York Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Niagara Falls NY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Niagara Falls Crime Index 34316472.64479.3
 
Niagara Falls Violent Crimes 6431213553.5
Niagara Falls Murders 47.57
Niagara Falls Rapes 356633.1
Niagara Falls Robberies 201379.2205.8
Niagara Falls Aggravated Assaults 403760.3336.5
 
Niagara Falls Property Crimes 27885259.63906.1
Niagara Falls Burglaries 7911492.2813.2
Niagara Falls Larceny/Thefts 18023399.52601.7
Niagara Falls Motor Vehicle Thefts 195367.9501.5
 
Niagara Falls Arsons 1  3769.8N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Niagara Falls crime collection area population of 53,008.
  • Niagara Falls crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Niagara Falls crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Niagara Falls

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Niagara Falls crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Niagara Falls crime level is worse than national average.

 NIAGARA FALLS STATISTICS
 Niagara Falls Population: 55593
 Male Population: 26002
 Female Population: 29591
 Households: 24099
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.27
Niagara Falls Population
Niagara Falls Crime Level:

 MORE NY CRIME STATS
  New York
  Brooklyn
  Rochester
  Manhattan
  Albany
  Buffalo
  Bronx
  Syracuse
  Amsterdam
  Binghamton
  Staten Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement